# | Name | Team Name | Donors | Location | Raised | |
---|
1 | David Mair | Innerkip Lions | 28 | Woodstock | 5,330.00 | |
2 | Team Rowe | Innerkip Lions | 30 | Woodstock | 2,495.00 | |
3 | David Burnett | Team Aurora Lions | 23 | Newmarket | 2,460.00 | |
4 | Glenn Stringer | Oro District Lions Club | 33 | Orillia | 2,425.00 | |
5 | Alan Smale | Orillia Lions Club | 45 | Orillia | 2,025.00 | |
6 | Keith Brown | Lions Club of Merritton | 15 | St. Catharines | 1,540.00 | |
7 | Sherry Taylor | Dogwood Monarch Lions Team | 2 | Chilliwack | 1,525.00 | |
8 | Sherri Lambkin | Innerkip Lions | 22 | Woodstock | 1,505.00 | |
9 | Katie Isbister | TORONTO DOCTORS LIONS CLUB | 12 | Toronto Hillcrest | 1,267.00 | |
10 | Sam Tomlinson | RIdgeway Lioness Lions | 13 | Fort Erie | 1,200.00 | |
11 | Rob Seath | Team Aurora Lions | 16 | Newmarket | 1,175.00 | |
12 | Alison Hogan | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 15 | Sooke | 1,150.00 | |
13 | Carolyn Maloney | TORONTO DOCTORS LIONS CLUB | 13 | Toronto Hillcrest | 1,001.00 | |
14 | Lion Sarah Mac | SIMCOE LIONS | 6 | Simcoe | 950.00 | |
15 | Kathy Brown | Penetanguishene Lions Club | 29 | Midland | 850.00 | |
16 | Travis Toes | Lions Club Of Woodstock | 11 | Woodstock | 740.00 | |
17 | Brenda Smale | Orillia Lions Club | 9 | Orillia | 695.00 | |
18 | Jenniffer Hurlburt | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 5 | Elmira | 690.00 | |
19 | Kathryn Deva | Roaring Lions | 5 | Etobicoke | 660.00 | |
20 | Sherry and Rick Kean | Innerkip Lions | 11 | Woodstock | 660.00 | |
21 | Don Reid | LifeHouse Troopers | 3 | Summerside | 650.00 | |
22 | Alex Scholten | New Maryland Lions Club | 4 | Fredericton | 600.00 | |
23 | Julian Austin | Malvern Onyx Lions Club | 4 | Scarborough East | 600.00 | |
24 | Jacqui Rawlings | Innerkip Lions | 11 | Woodstock | 600.00 | |
25 | Linda Litt | Woolwich Community Lions Club | 13 | Elmira | 600.00 | |
26 | Ann Kleiser | Oro District Lions Club | 6 | Orillia | 530.00 | |
27 | Leslie Howard | Malvern Onyx Lions Club | 12 | Scarborough East | 530.00 | |
28 | Wesley, Melissa & Scott Clark | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 10 | Elmira | 510.00 | |
29 | Bill O’Donnell | New Maryland Lions Club | 11 | Fredericton | 500.00 | |
30 | Mike Leacy | St. Jacobs Lions | 1 | Elmira | 500.00 | |
31 | Ann-Marie St. Laurent | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 7 | Sooke | 495.00 | |
32 | Jayne Staples | SIMCOE LIONS | 14 | Simcoe | 490.00 | |
33 | Diane Munday | Innerkip Lions | 4 | Woodstock | 480.00 | |
34 | Roshan Hennayake | Golden Lions | 12 | Regina | 465.00 | |
35 | Jean Commerford | Bridgewater and Area Lions Club | 2 | Bridgewater | 460.00 | |
36 | Chere Madsen | Innerkip Lions | 10 | Woodstock | 450.00 | |
37 | Dan Lambkin | Innerkip Lions | 4 | Woodstock | 450.00 | |
38 | Bev Lewis | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 3 | Sooke | 420.00 | |
39 | Cathy Rogers | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 6 | Sooke | 420.00 | |
40 | Cheryl Bauman | Woolwich Community Lions Club | 7 | Elmira | 420.00 | |
41 | Cheryl Nitchie | Sooke District Lioness Lions | 8 | Sooke | 400.00 | |
42 | Mary Canfield | Innerkip Lions | 2 | Woodstock | 400.00 | |
43 | Barbara Dias | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 3 | Sooke | 390.00 | |
44 | Dave Poissant | Ayr-North Dumfries Lions Club | 3 | Cambridge | 385.00 | |
45 | Lion Rob Goold | SIMCOE LIONS | 6 | Simcoe | 380.00 | |
46 | Sandra Kuwabara | Team Aurora Lions | 3 | Newmarket | 375.00 | |
47 | Theresa Barclay | Lions Club of Merritton | 9 | St. Catharines | 375.00 | |
48 | Michelle Bondy | Team Aurora Lions | 6 | Newmarket | 325.00 | |
49 | Judy Wilson-Shee | New Maryland Lions Club | 11 | Fredericton | 320.00 | |
50 | Bob Murray | Oro District Lions Club | 4 | Orillia | 315.00 | |
51 | Gord Dixon | Oro District Lions Club | 6 | Orillia | 310.00 | |
52 | Peter Jardine | Bridgewater and Area Lions Club | 15 | Bridgewater | 305.00 | |
53 | Ailsa Wright | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 2 | Sooke | 300.00 | |
54 | Pat Mulcahy | Team Aurora Lions | 7 | Newmarket | 300.00 | |
55 | Bonnie & Stephen Gaudet | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 8 | Elmira | 300.00 | |
56 | Randy Hargrave | Penetanguishene Lions Club | 1 | Midland | 300.00 | |
57 | McQueen Family | Innerkip Lions | 5 | Woodstock | 275.00 | |
58 | Chris Henricus | Golden Lions | 8 | Regina | 275.00 | |
59 | Lucille Tellier | Lions Club Of Woodstock | 8 | Woodstock | 270.00 | |
60 | Sherri Coulson | Oro District Lions Club | 3 | Orillia | 270.00 | |
61 | Natasha Peddie | Lions Club of Merritton | 3 | St. Catharines | 270.00 | |
62 | Terry McDougall | Plattsville Lions | 7 | Woodstock | 265.00 | |
63 | Gord Rollo | SIMCOE LIONS | 4 | Simcoe | 250.00 | |
64 | Shawna Gibbs | Abbotsford Lions Club & Friends | 4 | Abbotsford | 250.00 | |
65 | Peter Wagner | Bridgewater and Area Lions Club | 2 | Bridgewater | 250.00 | |
66 | Laurel Ratushny | Bridgewater and Area Lions Club | 1 | Bridgewater | 250.00 | |
67 | Mary Ann Corkum Carver | Bridgewater and Area Lions Club | 10 | Bridgewater | 240.00 | |
68 | Andrew Choo | Roaring Lions | 2 | Etobicoke | 240.00 | |
69 | Karen Mair | Innerkip Lions | 6 | Woodstock | 240.00 | |
70 | Dawn Bell | Lions Club of Merritton | 7 | St. Catharines | 230.00 | |
71 | Holly Bandelow | Lethbridge West Lions | 5 | Lethbridge Henderson | 225.00 | |
72 | Jen Cracknell | Oro District Lions Club | 5 | Orillia | 220.00 | |
73 | Paul Sisler | Oro District Lions Club | 3 | Orillia | 220.00 | |
74 | Carol Dashner | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 6 | Sooke | 210.00 | |
75 | Mary Rice | Washago and District Lions c5 | 5 | Orillia | 205.00 | |
76 | Rachael Moir | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 4 | Sooke | 200.00 | |
77 | Fonda French | New Maryland Lions Club | 2 | Fredericton | 200.00 | |
78 | Al Huras | Lions Club Of Woodstock | 2 | Woodstock | 200.00 | |
79 | Wayne Wright | Innerkip Lions | 4 | Woodstock | 200.00 | |
80 | Maxine Smith | Ayr-North Dumfries Lions Club | 4 | Cambridge | 200.00 | |
81 | Lisa Koenig | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 1 | Elmira | 200.00 | |
82 | Trudy Stunden | Team Aurora Lions | 4 | Newmarket | 190.00 | |
83 | Susan Bennett | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 8 | Sooke | 175.00 | |
84 | Carol Mitchell | Sooke District Lioness Lions | 2 | Sooke | 175.00 | |
85 | Barb Glen | Lethbridge West Lions | 2 | Lethbridge Henderson | 175.00 | |
86 | Ken Klassen | Lethbridge West Lions | 4 | Lethbridge Henderson | 175.00 | |
87 | Marilyn Sarin | TORONTO DOCTORS LIONS CLUB | 2 | Toronto Hillcrest | 175.00 | |
88 | CAMERON CARTER | SIMCOE LIONS | 3 | Simcoe | 175.00 | |
89 | Dave Abbey | SIMCOE LIONS | 1 | Simcoe | 150.00 | |
90 | Amanda Gray | Squamish Lions Club | 1 | Squamish | 150.00 | |
91 | Mark Koenig | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 1 | Elmira | 150.00 | |
92 | Lucy Johnson | Lethbridge West Lions | 2 | Lethbridge Henderson | 150.00 | |
93 | Emily Young | Woolwich Community Lions Club | 2 | Elmira | 150.00 | |
94 | Jan Todd | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 2 | Sooke | 150.00 | |
95 | Laurel Austin | Malvern Onyx Lions Club | 1 | Scarborough East | 150.00 | |
96 | Mark Schadenberg | Lions Club Of Woodstock | 2 | Woodstock | 125.00 | |
97 | Taye Schoneveld | Innerkip Lions | 5 | Woodstock | 125.00 | |
98 | Revon Hennayake | Golden Lions | 1 | Regina | 100.00 | |
99 | Jane Beddows | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 2 | Sooke | 100.00 | |
100 | John McRoberts | Innerkip Lions | 1 | Woodstock | 100.00 | |
101 | Gary Dale | West Hill - Highland Creek Lions | 1 | Scarborough East | 100.00 | |
102 | Alex Blair | Blyth Lions Club | 1 | Wingham | 100.00 | |
103 | June Sinclair | Team Aurora Lions | 2 | Newmarket | 100.00 | |
104 | Al Beddows | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 1 | Sooke | 100.00 | |
105 | Maggie Vause | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 2 | Sooke | 100.00 | |
106 | Nicole Laliberte | Bridgewater and Area Lions Club | 4 | Bridgewater | 100.00 | |
107 | Nancy Reinders | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 1 | Sooke | 100.00 | |
108 | Dana Mercer | New Maryland Lions Club | 1 | Fredericton | 100.00 | |
109 | Moe Larson | Lethbridge West Lions | 2 | Lethbridge Henderson | 100.00 | |
110 | Denise Naughton | Orillia Lions Club | 1 | Orillia | 100.00 | |
111 | Jamie Adams | SIMCOE LIONS | 1 | Simcoe | 100.00 | |
112 | Rachel Roberts | Abbotsford Lions Club & Friends | 2 | Abbotsford | 75.00 | |
113 | Bill Carswell | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 3 | Elmira | 75.00 | |
114 | France Menard | New Maryland Lions Club | 4 | Fredericton | 65.00 | |
115 | Ken Stewart | Blyth Lions Club | 1 | Wingham | 60.00 | |
116 | Deb Reid | Summerside Lions “We Serve” | 1 | Summerside | 50.00 | |
117 | Graham Cooper | Spruce Grove Lions Club | 1 | Spruce Grove | 50.00 | |
118 | Jim Rice | Washago and District Lions c5 | 4 | Orillia | 50.00 | |
119 | Dunc & Beth Tolley | Lions Club of Merritton | 1 | St. Catharines | 50.00 | |
120 | Imaz Nallawangsa | Golden Lions | 1 | Regina | 50.00 | |
121 | Emma Koenig | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 1 | Elmira | 50.00 | |
122 | Paul Marshall | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | 1 | Elmira | 50.00 | |
123 | Ted Doucette | Lethbridge West Lions | 1 | Lethbridge Henderson | 50.00 | |
124 | Frances MacFarlane | Innerkip Lions | 1 | Woodstock | 50.00 | |
125 | Kate Andrzejewski | Sooke Harbourside Lions | 1 | Sooke | 50.00 | |
126 | Dianne McLeod | Kincardine Lions | 1 | Kincardine | 50.00 | |
127 | Viraj Nallawangsa | Golden Lions | 2 | Regina | 45.00 | |
128 | Buddhima Senarath | Golden Lions | 1 | Regina | 25.00 | |
129 | Halina Buehler | Golden Lions | 1 | Regina | 25.00 | |
130 | Cindy Tocker | Golden Lions | 1 | Regina | 25.00 | |
131 | Debbie Martin | Dogwood Monarch Lions Team | 1 | Chilliwack | 25.00 | |
132 | Thinuli Kudalugodaarachchi | Golden Lions | 1 | Regina | 25.00 | |
133 | Chandima Kudalugodaarachchi | Golden Lions | 1 | Regina | 25.00 | |
134 | Troy and MaryLynn Hoerle | Plattsville Lions | 1 | Woodstock | 25.00 | |
135 | Jeff White | Lions Club of Merritton | 1 | St. Catharines | 20.00 | |
136 | Rupam Thakuria | Ayr-North Dumfries Lions Club | 1 | Cambridge | 20.00 | |
137 | Seyshia Paranawitane | Golden Lions | | Regina | | |
138 | Sylvia Araniva | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
139 | Tricia Thomsen | Dogwood Monarch Lions Team | | Chilliwack | | |
140 | Bill/Cindy Bruhm | Bridgewater and Area Lions Club | | Bridgewater | | |
141 | Mark Evans | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
142 | Richard Gauthier | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
143 | John Blais | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
144 | Sherry Brown | Abbotsford Lions Club & Friends | | Abbotsford | | |
145 | julie Payette | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
146 | Allie Villeneuve | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
147 | Harsha Marambe | Golden Lions | | Regina | | |
148 | David Moore | Squamish Lions Club | | Squamish | | |
149 | Cara Poitras | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
150 | Theresa Richard | Sooke District Lioness Lions | | Sooke | | |
151 | Monique Muise | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
152 | Debra McGraw | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
153 | Bryan Payette | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
154 | Aaryan Henricus | Golden Lions | | Regina | | |
155 | Amaan Henricus | Golden Lions | | Regina | | |
156 | HARRIET KIDECKEL | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
157 | Adam Hehn | Lions - Paradise and District (St. Clements) | | Elmira | | |
158 | Caitlin Ranta | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
159 | Rosie Barr | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
160 | K Taylor | LifeHouse Troopers | | Summerside | | |
161 | Ashan Paranawitane | Golden Lions | | Regina | | |
162 | Gerry Duhamel | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
163 | Keisha Villeneuve | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
164 | Jennifer Pegg | Bradford Lions Club | | Bradford | | |
165 | Lise Edwards | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
166 | Anna-Lisa Roy | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
167 | Kathy Howitt | Bradford Lions Club | | Bradford | | |
168 | Randee-Lynn Gauthier | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
169 | Shafee Henricus | Golden Lions | | Regina | | |
170 | Brian Guo | Richmond Lahoo Leos Club | | Vancouver Broadway | | |
171 | Liz Pegg | Bradford Lions Club | | Bradford | | |
172 | Bob Pegg | Bradford Lions Club | | Bradford | | |
173 | Stewart McBain | Walden Lions | | Sudbury | | |
174 | Sonali Fernando | Golden Lions | | Regina | | |